Classes
2017 -2018 DANCE YEAR  ENROLLMENT BEGINS MAY 1
.
FALL 2017-18 DANCE CLASS & FEE  SCHEDULE

You may contact us by email or phone for registering on a particular time and
day.    All class days and times are subject to be filled at any time.  Early
registration is encouraged.
Classes times and dates subject to change.

debbiedance@aol.com
TUITION RATES  FOR 2017-18  DANCE YEAR

45 Min. Class per week................................$40.00 monthly
1   Hour per week..........................................45.00
1  1/4 Hour per week.....................................50.00
1  1/2  Hour per week....................................55.00
1  3/4 Hour per week.....................................60.00
2   Hours per week........................................65.00
2   1/4 Hours per week..................................70.00
2   1/2 Hours per week..................................68.00  
2   3/4 Hours per week..................................80.00
3   Hours per week........................................82.00
3   1/4 Hours per week..................................84.00
3   1/2 Hours per week..................................86.00
4   Hours per week........................................90.00
4   1/2 Hours per week..................................95.00
5   Hours per week......................................110.00
5   1/2 Hours per week.............................. ..115.00
5   3/4  Hours per week ...............................118.00
6   Hours per week ......................................120.00
6   1/2 Hours per week.................................125.00
7   Hours per week.......................................130.00
Unlimited Classes per month.......................200.00

Acro Class is  $20 per month IF you are taking other classes
If only taking  Acro  $40 per month.

45 Min. Private Lesson .................................35.00


One time yearly registration fee of $25.00 when enrolling each year.

Costume Deposit fee due in November usually approx. $50.00

Competition fees collected go to the Competition Companies.  We do not
receive any of the Entry Fees.
We only collect and forward those fees.

$10.00 Late Fee added after the 10th of the month. All payments due the
first class of each month.  Credit cards accepted ( must sign form).  
Charges can be auto charged to debit or credit card each month ( must
sign form obtained from teacher)

$25.00 Returned Check fee

$5.00 Discount per child for multiple family members                                 
ENROLLMENT FORMS FOR 2017  FOR SUMMER
CAMPS
(
PLEASE CLICK ON THE FORM TO PRINT A COPY TO MAIL IN.  YOU WILL NEED
ADOBE READER )
HUDSON
VALDESE
HUDSON
Valdese 2017-2018 Tentative Schedule


Mondays Debbie Huffman

4:15-5:00        7th/8th/9th Tap
5:00-5:45        7th/8th/9th Jazz
5:45-6:45        Senior Ballet/Pointe (9th-12th)
6:45-7:45        Senior Leaps/Turns/Acro (8th-12th)
7:45-8:30        Senior Tap (9th-12th)

Tuesdays Debbie Huffman

4:15-5:15       Preschool Ballet/Tap (4yr olds and new 5yr olds)
5:15-6:15       Kinder/1st Ballet/Tap
6:15-7:15       Junior Leaps/Turns/Acro (4th-8th)
7:15-8:15       7th/8th/9th Ballet/Pointe
8:15-8:45       7th/8th/9th Lyrical

Wednesdays  Debbie Huffman

4:00-4:45       4th Graders Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:30       4th Graders Grade 4 Tap Center
5:30-6:15       4th Graders Intermediate Jazz

Thursdays Melody Poarch

4:00-4:45      Mini Team
4:45-5:30      Junior Team
5:30-6:30      Production
6:30-7:00      Senior Team
7:00-7:30      Senior Team
7:30-8:15      Senior Jazz
8:15-9:00      Senior Lyrical

Fridays Melody Poarch

4:00-5:30      2nd/3rd Ballet/Tap/Jazz
5:30-6:15      Acrobatics Kinder/1st/2nd/3rd
6:15-7:00      5th/6th/7th Tap
7:00-8:00      5th/6th/7th Ballet/Pointe
8:00-8:30      5th/6th/7th Lyrical
8:30-9:00      5th/6th/7th Jazz

Saturdays Sara Black/Jennalyn Auton

10:00-11:00   Preschool Ballet/Tap (3/4 yr olds)
11:00-12:00   Kinder/1st Ballet/Tap
12:00-12:45   Acrobatics 4th and up
12:45-1:30     Hip Hop 4th and up
Hudson 2017 2018 Schedule tentative

Mondays Sarah Dice

4:00-4:45     Leaps/Turns/Acro
4:45-5:15     Team 1
5:15-5:45     Team 2
5:45-6:45     5th/6th Ballet/Pointe
6:45-7:15     5th/6th Lyrical
7:15-8:00     5th/6th Jazz
8:00-8:45     5th/6th Tap  

Tuesdays Mindy Coffey

4:00-4:45     Acro
4:45-5:30     Hip Hop 4th thru 7th Grade
5:30-6:30     Preschool Ballet/Tap (4 year olds and new 5 yr olds)
6:30-7:15     Hip Hop 8th-12th Grade
7:15-8:00     Leaps/Turns/Acro ?
8:00-9:00     Team


Wednesdays Melody Poarch

4:30-6:30     3rd/4th Ballet/Tap/Jazz
6:30-7:30     Senior Ballet/Pointe
7:30-8:15     Senior Lyrical
8:15-9:00     Senior Jazz

Thursdays Debbie Huffman

4:00-5:00    Kinder/1st Ballet/Tap
5:00-6:00    Junior Ballet/Pointe (6th/7th/8th)
6:00-6:30    Junior Lyrical (6th/7th/8th)
6:30-7:15    Junior Tap (6th/7th/8th)
7:15-8:00    Junior Jazz (6th/7th/8th)
8:00-8:45    Senior Tap (6th/7th/8th)

Fridays  Katie Bess/Brooklyn Bess

4:15-5:15   Preschool Ballet/Tap (3/4 year olds)
5:15-6:45   2nd/3rd Ballet/Tap/Jazz